4 Bayview Ave Danvers, MA 01923
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $641,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,319
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Bayview Ave, Danvers, MA 01923 and is currently estimated at $608,296, approximately $461 per square foot. 4 Bayview Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Danvers High School, St. Mary of the Annunciation School, and St. John's Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1992
Sold by
Stevens David R and Stevens Wendy
Bought by
Sherrick Richard and Woodman Dulcinea
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherrick Richard | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sherrick Richard | $31,000 | |
| Open | Sherrick Richard | $92,000 | |
| Closed | Sherrick Richard | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,518 | $502,100 | $316,900 | $185,200 |
| 2024 | $5,403 | $486,300 | $306,000 | $180,300 |
| 2023 | $5,238 | $445,800 | $276,500 | $169,300 |
| 2022 | $5,151 | $406,900 | $251,300 | $155,600 |
| 2021 | $4,990 | $373,800 | $239,300 | $134,500 |
| 2020 | $5,142 | $393,700 | $239,300 | $154,400 |
| 2019 | $4,741 | $357,000 | $207,600 | $149,400 |
| 2018 | $4,651 | $343,500 | $207,600 | $135,900 |
| 2017 | $4,470 | $315,000 | $189,000 | $126,000 |
| 2016 | $4,297 | $302,600 | $180,300 | $122,300 |
| 2015 | $4,036 | $270,700 | $158,400 | $112,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map