4 Bear Bluff Trail Ravenden, AR 72459
Estimated Value: $84,696 - $352,000
Studio
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Bear Bluff Trail, Ravenden, AR 72459 and is currently estimated at $175,674, approximately $196 per square foot. 4 Bear Bluff Trail is a home located in Sharp County with nearby schools including Sloan-Hendrix Elementary School, Sloan-Hendrix Middle School, and Sloan-Hendrix High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Rowland Kenneth W and Rowland Rebecca
Bought by
Rowland Kenneth W and Rowland Rebecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowland Kenneth W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $464 | $13,340 | $1,800 | $11,540 |
| 2023 | $421 | $13,340 | $1,800 | $11,540 |
| 2022 | $26 | $9,380 | $1,800 | $7,580 |
| 2021 | $26 | $9,380 | $1,800 | $7,580 |
| 2020 | $26 | $9,380 | $1,800 | $7,580 |
| 2019 | $32 | $10,830 | $1,800 | $9,030 |
| 2018 | $42 | $10,830 | $1,800 | $9,030 |
| 2017 | $361 | $10,830 | $1,800 | $9,030 |
| 2016 | $11 | $10,830 | $1,800 | $9,030 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,830 | $1,800 | $9,030 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,350 | $1,200 | $6,150 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,350 | $1,200 | $6,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map