4 Beatrice Rd Beverly, MA 01915
North Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $599,000 - $826,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Beatrice Rd, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $760,382, approximately $496 per square foot. 4 Beatrice Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, North Shore Christian School, and Waldorf School at Moraine Farm.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,725 | $702,900 | $422,700 | $280,200 |
| 2024 | $7,496 | $667,500 | $387,300 | $280,200 |
| 2023 | $7,051 | $626,200 | $346,000 | $280,200 |
| 2022 | $7,119 | $585,000 | $304,700 | $280,300 |
| 2021 | $6,486 | $510,700 | $261,500 | $249,200 |
| 2020 | $6,272 | $487,100 | $237,900 | $249,200 |
| 2019 | $5,895 | $458,600 | $226,100 | $232,500 |
| 2018 | $5,736 | $421,800 | $212,300 | $209,500 |
| 2017 | $5,515 | $386,200 | $173,000 | $213,200 |
| 2016 | $5,331 | $370,500 | $157,300 | $213,200 |
| 2015 | $5,228 | $370,500 | $157,300 | $213,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map