4 Bernard St Hurley, WI 54534
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $174,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Bernard St, Hurley, WI 54534 and is currently estimated at $123,641. 4 Bernard St is a home located in Iron County with nearby schools including Hurley Elementary School, Hurley High School, and All Saints Catholic Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,806 | $71,500 | $9,600 | $61,900 |
| 2024 | $1,474 | $71,500 | $9,600 | $61,900 |
| 2023 | $1,456 | $42,200 | $6,500 | $35,700 |
| 2022 | $1,456 | $42,200 | $6,500 | $35,700 |
| 2021 | $1,261 | $42,200 | $6,500 | $35,700 |
| 2020 | $1,423 | $42,200 | $6,500 | $35,700 |
| 2019 | $1,315 | $42,200 | $6,500 | $35,700 |
| 2018 | $1,281 | $42,200 | $6,500 | $35,700 |
| 2017 | $1,298 | $42,200 | $6,500 | $35,700 |
| 2016 | $1,254 | $42,200 | $6,500 | $35,700 |
| 2015 | $1,152 | $42,200 | $6,500 | $35,700 |
| 2014 | $1,152 | $42,200 | $6,500 | $35,700 |
| 2013 | $1,121 | $42,200 | $6,500 | $35,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map