4 Bernier St Lowell, MA 01852
South Lowell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $504,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,838
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Bernier St, Lowell, MA 01852 and is currently estimated at $481,656, approximately $262 per square foot. 4 Bernier St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Moody Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, and Greenhalge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2016
Sold by
Filiatrault Lucien and Filiatrault Patricia A
Bought by
Bazdanes Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,250
Outstanding Balance
$163,266
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$318,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2016
Sold by
Filiatrault Dennis and Filiatrault Sandra W
Bought by
Filiatrault Lucien and Filiatrault Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,250
Outstanding Balance
$163,266
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$318,390
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bazdanes Paul | $245,000 | -- | |
| Filiatrault Lucien | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bazdanes Paul | $208,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,892 | $426,100 | $0 | $426,100 |
| 2024 | $4,613 | $387,300 | $0 | $387,300 |
| 2023 | $4,255 | $342,600 | $0 | $342,600 |
| 2022 | $4,044 | $318,700 | $0 | $318,700 |
| 2021 | $4,060 | $301,600 | $0 | $301,600 |
| 2020 | $3,902 | $292,100 | $0 | $292,100 |
| 2019 | $5,714 | $260,800 | $0 | $260,800 |
| 2018 | $3,449 | $239,700 | $0 | $239,700 |
| 2016 | $5,688 | $375,200 | $79,000 | $296,200 |
| 2015 | $5,338 | $344,800 | $79,000 | $265,800 |
| 2013 | $5,154 | $343,400 | $102,700 | $240,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map