Seller's Agent in 2025
Jessica Exley
WEICHERT REALTORS
(917) 453-7335
5 in this area
94 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $673,000 - $723,000
This home is located at 4 Berry Ln, Randolph, NJ 07869 since 07 April 2025 and is currently estimated at $693,994, approximately $438 per square foot. This property was built in 1976. 4 Berry Ln is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Randolph High School, Randolph Middle School, and Gottesman RTW Academy.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
WEICHERT REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 973-539-8000 Listed on: 04/07/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
LAUREN A. BELL
EXP REALTY, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rizzetta Stephen A | $710,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Robinson Jennifer | $490,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Robinson Jennifer | $490,000 | Land Quest Title Llc | |
| Cookson Christine | -- | None Available | |
| Cookson Christine | $295,567 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rizzetta Stephen A | $568,000 | |
| Closed | Rizzetta Stephen A | $568,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Jennifer | $410,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Jennifer | $410,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cookson Christine | $236,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Sold | $710,000 | +9.2% | $449 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | For Sale | $650,000 | +32.7% | $411 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/16/2020 11/16/20 | Sold | $490,000 | +5.4% | $310 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/24/2020 08/24/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/13/2020 08/13/20 | For Sale | $465,000 | -- | $294 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,860 | $383,600 | $143,800 | $239,800 |
| 2024 | $10,587 | $383,600 | $143,800 | $239,800 |
| 2023 | $10,587 | $383,600 | $143,800 | $239,800 |
| 2022 | $10,173 | $383,600 | $143,800 | $239,800 |
| 2021 | $9,882 | $383,600 | $143,800 | $239,800 |
| 2020 | $9,996 | $380,800 | $143,800 | $237,000 |
| 2019 | $9,882 | $380,800 | $143,800 | $237,000 |
| 2018 | $9,756 | $380,800 | $143,800 | $237,000 |
| 2017 | $9,634 | $380,800 | $143,800 | $237,000 |
| 2016 | $8,714 | $238,100 | $110,200 | $127,900 |
| 2015 | $8,610 | $238,100 | $110,200 | $127,900 |
| 2014 | $8,476 | $238,100 | $110,200 | $127,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jessica Exley
WEICHERT REALTORS
(917) 453-7335
5 in this area
94 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2025
LAUREN A. BELL
EXP REALTY, LLC
Seller's Agent in 2020
Debra Pollack
WEICHERT REALTORS CORP HQ
(973) 214-5304
4 in this area
36 Total Sales
E
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Ellen Weiss
WEICHERT REALTORS CORP HQ
(201) 650-2300
3 in this area
33 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3955406
APN: 32-00027-02-00035
Ask me questions while you tour the home.