4 Berry Readfield, ME 04355
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Berry, Readfield, ME 04355. 4 Berry is a home located in Kennebec County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,009 | $83,700 | $30,400 | $53,300 |
| 2024 | $973 | $72,700 | $26,400 | $46,300 |
| 2023 | $905 | $63,900 | $23,200 | $40,700 |
| 2022 | $653 | $57,300 | $20,800 | $36,500 |
| 2021 | $835 | $52,900 | $19,200 | $33,700 |
| 2020 | $852 | $48,500 | $17,600 | $30,900 |
| 2019 | $862 | $44,100 | $16,000 | $28,100 |
| 2018 | $857 | $44,100 | $16,000 | $28,100 |
| 2017 | $851 | $44,100 | $16,000 | $28,100 |
| 2015 | $797 | $44,100 | $16,000 | $28,100 |
| 2014 | $816 | $44,100 | $16,000 | $28,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map