4 Big Bass Rd Windsor, NY 13865
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $227,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Big Bass Rd, Windsor, NY 13865 and is currently estimated at $185,500, approximately $214 per square foot. 4 Big Bass Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including A.F. Palmer Elementary School / Windsor Central Middle School and Windsor Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
The County Of Broome
Bought by
Dart Brain
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dart Brain | $16,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $661 | $13,000 | $7,800 | $5,200 |
| 2024 | $667 | $13,000 | $7,800 | $5,200 |
| 2023 | $653 | $13,000 | $7,800 | $5,200 |
| 2022 | $1,612 | $34,000 | $9,400 | $24,600 |
| 2021 | $552 | $34,000 | $9,400 | $24,600 |
| 2020 | $1,311 | $34,000 | $9,400 | $24,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $34,000 | $9,400 | $24,600 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $34,000 | $9,400 | $24,600 |
| 2017 | $409 | $34,000 | $9,400 | $24,600 |
| 2016 | $409 | $34,000 | $9,400 | $24,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,000 | $9,400 | $24,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,000 | $9,400 | $24,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map