4 Blakeman Dr Middlesboro, KY 40965
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $113,323
Studio
--
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Blakeman Dr, Middlesboro, KY 40965 and is currently estimated at $94,081, approximately $72 per square foot. 4 Blakeman Dr is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Middlesboro Elementary School, Southeast Tech, and Middlesboro Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2024
Sold by
Allen Wayne Colson and Allen Vickie K
Bought by
Chase Allen Bradley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2024
Sold by
Smith Michael S
Bought by
Chase Allen Bradley and Colson Allen Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
Asset Protection Management Inc
Bought by
Smith Michael S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2011
Sold by
Helton Master Commis Jeffery W
Bought by
Asset Protection Management Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chase Allen Bradley | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chase Allen Bradley | $45,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Michael S | $40,000 | -- | |
| Smith Michael S | $40,000 | -- | |
| Asset Protection Management Inc | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |