4 Bloomer St Altona, NY 12910
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $157,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Bloomer St, Altona, NY 12910 and is currently estimated at $133,491, approximately $119 per square foot. 4 Bloomer St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Northern Adirondack Elementary School and Northern Adirondack Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Lafountain Beverly
Bought by
Provost Christine C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Provost Christine C | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $788 | $94,500 | $12,700 | $81,800 |
| 2024 | $1,945 | $94,500 | $11,200 | $83,300 |
| 2023 | $2,085 | $85,900 | $11,200 | $74,700 |
| 2022 | $2,108 | $85,900 | $11,200 | $74,700 |
| 2021 | $2,057 | $72,000 | $11,200 | $60,800 |
| 2020 | $2,003 | $72,000 | $11,200 | $60,800 |
| 2019 | $712 | $72,000 | $11,200 | $60,800 |
| 2018 | $712 | $72,000 | $11,200 | $60,800 |
| 2017 | $739 | $72,000 | $11,200 | $60,800 |
| 2016 | $742 | $72,000 | $11,200 | $60,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,000 | $11,200 | $60,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,800 | $5,400 | $60,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map