J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jose Pacheco
Pacheco Real Estate
(508) 675-2361
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $489,393 - $557,000
This home is located at 4 Blueberry Ln, Fall River, MA 02721 since 16 September 2012 and is currently estimated at $535,848, approximately $282 per square foot. This property was built in 2012. 4 Blueberry Ln is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Letourneau Elementary School, Talbot Innovation School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2012
Lot Details
6,970 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbosa Luis | $237,100 | -- | |
| Barbosa Luis | $237,100 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barbosa Luis | $225,245 | |
| Closed | Barbosa Luis | $225,245 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2012 12/14/12 | Sold | $237,100 | -4.8% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 09/17/2012 09/17/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/16/2012 09/16/12 | For Sale | $249,000 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,664 | $407,300 | $117,400 | $289,900 |
| 2024 | $4,387 | $381,800 | $115,100 | $266,700 |
| 2023 | $4,416 | $359,900 | $103,700 | $256,200 |
| 2022 | $3,832 | $310,500 | $97,800 | $212,700 |
| 2021 | $3,832 | $277,100 | $93,400 | $183,700 |
| 2020 | $3,773 | $261,100 | $89,200 | $171,900 |
| 2019 | $3,762 | $258,000 | $93,200 | $164,800 |
| 2018 | $3,627 | $248,100 | $93,900 | $154,200 |
| 2017 | $3,436 | $245,400 | $93,900 | $151,500 |
| 2016 | $3,260 | $239,200 | $96,800 | $142,400 |
| 2015 | $3,044 | $232,700 | $80,900 | $151,800 |
| 2014 | $2,833 | $225,200 | $85,100 | $140,100 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jose Pacheco
Pacheco Real Estate
(508) 675-2361
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71435797
APN: FALL-000022E-000000-000050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.