4 Bluffwood Ct Saint Charles, MO 63301
Old Town Saint Charles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $375,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,823
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Bluffwood Ct, Saint Charles, MO 63301 and is currently estimated at $311,030, approximately $110 per square foot. 4 Bluffwood Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Jefferson Intermediate School, and Hardin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Faris Arlene E
Bought by
Faris Arlene E and Simmons Diane L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faris Arlene E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,857 | $48,285 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,850 | $43,159 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4 | $35,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,520 | $35,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,359 | $32,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,340 | $32,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,322 | $30,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,310 | $30,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,209 | $29,402 | $0 | $0 |