NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4 Bly St Waupun, WI 53963

Estimated Value: $168,000 - $218,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,712 Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 20, 2020

Last sale price $85,000 $50 Per Sq Ft

Est. 121% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,153 / mo

444 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2020

Currently used as a duplex, this fine brick house has a 2 bedroom main floor apartment and a 1 bedroom upper. Separate appliances for each. Easily convert back to a single family home. Roof is 2 - 4 yrs old. Plus a paved driveway and a 2 car detached garage. Upper bedroom has hardwood floors.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steven Davison

South Central Non-Member License #46658-94 Listed on: 07/06/2019

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,833

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 292-1315-0522-062

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,833

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Waupun
  • Status Detail: Sold
  • Mailing City: Waupun
  • Class: Multi Family
  • Type: Multi Family
  • Type Of Property: 2 flat-up and down
  • Barrier Free: First floor bedroom, First floor full bath, Level drive, Level lot
  • Items Included: 2 refrigerators, 2 stove/ovens, 2 washers, 2 dryers,
  • Year Built: 999
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Number Dryers: 2
  • Number Washers: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Parking Stalls Inside: 2
  • Parking Stalls Outside: 2

Utilities

  • Water Waste: Municipal water, Municipal sewer
  • Park Unit: 2 stall garage, Detached
  • Utilities: Separate elec meters

Schools

  • Elementary School: Call School District
  • High School: Waupun
  • Middle School: Waupun
  • School District: Waupun

Lot Info

  • Estimated Aces: 0.13
  • Zoning: R 4
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Net Taxes: 1833
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 292-1315-0522-062

Multi Family

  • Number Of1 Bedrooms: 1
  • Number Of2 Bedrooms: 1
  • Number Of Units: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2025
Sold by
Thompson Tock
Bought by
Thompson Rena
Current Estimated Value
$187,632

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,757
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$44,875

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 6, 2019
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
List Price
$89,999
Sold Price
$85,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,999
-5.55%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.31%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thompson Rena $180,000 Title Consultants
Thompson Tock -- Title Consultants
Zastrow Jeffrey $78,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Thompson Rena $144,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/20/2020 10/20/20 Sold $85,000 -5.6% $50 / Sq Ft
01/08/2020 01/08/20 For Sale $89,999 0.0% $53 / Sq Ft
01/08/2020 01/08/20 Price Changed $89,999 +5.9% $53 / Sq Ft
01/07/2020 01/07/20 Off Market $85,000 -- --
07/06/2019 07/06/19 For Sale $95,000 -- $55 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,809 $141,000 $21,500 $119,500
2024 $1,602 $104,600 $17,500 $87,100
2023 $1,485 $104,600 $17,500 $87,100
2022 $1,465 $104,600 $17,500 $87,100
2021 $1,637 $88,700 $14,000 $74,700
2020 $1,883 $88,700 $14,000 $74,700
2019 $1,833 $88,700 $14,000 $74,700
2018 $1,837 $88,700 $14,000 $74,700
2017 $1,745 $80,600 $12,900 $67,700
2016 $1,661 $80,600 $12,900 $67,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1862643

South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 292-1315-0522-062

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.