4 Boulder Ct Norwalk, CT 06854
West Norwalk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $627,000 - $723,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,611
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Boulder Ct, Norwalk, CT 06854 and is currently estimated at $685,241, approximately $425 per square foot. 4 Boulder Ct is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Fox Run Elementary School, Ponus Ridge Middle School, and Brien Mcmahon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2014
Sold by
Bernice Harrison Est
Bought by
Calloway Oliver and Robinson Danielle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calloway Oliver | $315,000 | -- | |
| Calloway Oliver | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Calloway Oliver | $198,895 | |
| Previous Owner | Calloway Oliver | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,945 | $373,530 | $176,240 | $197,290 |
| 2024 | $8,812 | $373,530 | $176,240 | $197,290 |
| 2023 | $6,810 | $270,640 | $123,090 | $147,550 |
| 2022 | $6,683 | $270,640 | $123,090 | $147,550 |
| 2021 | $6,509 | $270,640 | $123,090 | $147,550 |
| 2020 | $6,505 | $270,640 | $123,090 | $147,550 |
| 2019 | $6,323 | $270,640 | $123,090 | $147,550 |
| 2018 | $6,833 | $256,270 | $127,570 | $128,700 |
| 2017 | $6,598 | $256,270 | $127,570 | $128,700 |
| 2016 | $6,570 | $257,650 | $127,570 | $130,080 |
| 2015 | $6,517 | $256,270 | $127,570 | $128,700 |
| 2014 | $6,432 | $256,270 | $127,570 | $128,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map