NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4 Boulder Pass Conway, AR 72032

Estimated Value: $324,000 - $343,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,025 Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2016

Last sale price $235,000 $116 Per Sq Ft

Est. 42% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,018 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.7 Acre Lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Conway Junior High School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of April 2016

Beautiful 3 bed, 2 1/2 bath home with a wood burning fireplace. Great kitchen with stainless steel appliances, built in wine and plate rack, and a built in ice maker. Large separate dining room. Huge floored attic and extra space in oversized 2 car garage. Gorgeous patio with a large hot tub overlooking a custom built in ground pool. Back yard area features a no mosquito mist system. Corner lot all brick home

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Evelyn Dean

REMAX Ultimate Listed on: 03/09/2016

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,203

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 1.7 Acre Lot
  • Sloped Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,025 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Septic System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,203

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

1.7 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • LVT Date: 03/09/2016
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Type: Detached
  • Estimated Year Built: 2006
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2006

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Breakfast Bar, Eat-In Kitchen, Separate Dining Room
  • Fireplace: Woodburning-Site-Built
  • Bedrooms: Primary Bedroom Apart, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2025
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Tile, Wood, Carpet
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Kitchen Equip: Built-In Stove, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker Connection

Utilities

  • Utilities: Septic, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 1.7
  • Estimated Lot Size: 1.7 acres
  • Lot: Sloped
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1202.69

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2016
Closed on
Apr 21, 2016
List Price
$238,000
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-1.26%
Current Estimated Value
$333,048

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$98,048
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.51%
Original Mortgage
$217,500
Outstanding Balance
$173,073
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,975

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2016
Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
List Price
$238,000
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-1.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$217,500
Outstanding Balance
$173,073
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,975

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 27, 2012
Closed on
Aug 27, 2012
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$231,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-1.7%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.47%
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Bought by
Lawson

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Bought by
Lawson

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2003
Bought by
Epperson

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Bought by
Mitchell Ventures

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rabun Terry L $235,000 Faulkner County Title Compan
Hammett Robert S -- Faulkner County Title Compan
Hammett Robert S $231,000 First National Title
Lawson $27,000 --
Lawson $27,000 --
Epperson $22,000 --
Mitchell Ventures -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rabun Terry L $217,500
Previous Owner Hammett Robert S $231,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/21/2016 04/21/16 Sold $235,000 -1.3% $116 / Sq Ft
03/22/2016 03/22/16 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2016 03/09/16 For Sale $238,000 +3.0% $118 / Sq Ft
08/27/2012 08/27/12 Sold $231,000 -1.7% $114 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/28/2012 07/28/12 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2012 03/27/12 For Sale $235,000 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,574 $67,550 $5,000 $62,550
2024 $2,457 $67,550 $5,000 $62,550
2023 $2,340 $51,320 $5,000 $46,320
2022 $1,964 $51,320 $5,000 $46,320
2021 $1,822 $51,320 $5,000 $46,320
2020 $1,721 $43,870 $5,000 $38,870
2019 $1,721 $43,870 $5,000 $38,870
2018 $1,591 $40,540 $5,000 $35,540
2017 $1,591 $40,540 $5,000 $35,540
2016 $1,277 $33,780 $5,000 $28,780
2015 $1,203 $39,470 $5,000 $34,470
2014 $1,203 $39,470 $5,000 $34,470
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 16006878

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 536-00010-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.