4 Bowman Ct Millstone Township, NJ 08510
Estimated Value: $737,000 - $1,061,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,461
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Bowman Ct, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 and is currently estimated at $888,547, approximately $361 per square foot. 4 Bowman Ct is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Millstone Township Primary School, Millstone Township Elementary School, and Millstone Township Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Quinn Andrew
Bought by
Quinn Andrew and Quinn Denise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1997
Sold by
Central Jersey Sav
Bought by
Quinn Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,498
Interest Rate
7.31%
Estimated Equity
$864,049
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinn Andrew | -- | None Available | |
| Quinn Andrew | $267,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quinn Andrew | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,009 | $612,700 | $160,800 | $451,900 |
| 2024 | $12,460 | $501,400 | $174,300 | $327,100 |
| 2023 | $12,460 | $501,400 | $174,300 | $327,100 |
| 2022 | $12,104 | $501,400 | $174,300 | $327,100 |
| 2021 | $12,104 | $501,400 | $174,300 | $327,100 |
| 2020 | $11,968 | $501,400 | $174,300 | $327,100 |
| 2019 | $11,743 | $501,400 | $174,300 | $327,100 |
| 2018 | $11,452 | $501,400 | $174,300 | $327,100 |
| 2017 | $11,402 | $501,400 | $174,300 | $327,100 |
| 2016 | $11,317 | $501,400 | $174,300 | $327,100 |
| 2015 | $11,148 | $469,600 | $174,300 | $295,300 |
| 2014 | $11,078 | $425,900 | $161,300 | $264,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map