4 Boyces Wharf Charleston, SC 29401
South of Broad NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,104,063 - $2,492,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$1,108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Boyces Wharf, Charleston, SC 29401 and is currently estimated at $2,230,766, approximately $1,107 per square foot. 4 Boyces Wharf is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Memminger Elementary School, Simmons Pinckney Middle, and Burke High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,342 | $45,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,792 | $45,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,455 | $45,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,729 | $45,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,947 | $45,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,238 | $39,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,051 | $41,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,834 | $41,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,001 | $41,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,809 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map