4 Bramble Bush Dr Niantic, CT 06357
Estimated Value: $501,486 - $628,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Bramble Bush Dr, Niantic, CT 06357 and is currently estimated at $562,872, approximately $274 per square foot. 4 Bramble Bush Dr is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including East Lyme Middle School, East Lyme High School, and Carelot Children's Center - East Lyme.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1984
Bought by
Russell Philip G and Russell Carol F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Philip G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russell Philip G | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Russell Philip G | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Russell Philip G | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,270 | $223,860 | $96,110 | $127,750 |
| 2024 | $5,899 | $223,860 | $96,110 | $127,750 |
| 2023 | $5,570 | $223,860 | $96,110 | $127,750 |
| 2022 | $5,337 | $223,860 | $96,110 | $127,750 |
| 2021 | $5,534 | $194,110 | $96,110 | $98,000 |
| 2020 | $5,505 | $194,110 | $96,110 | $98,000 |
| 2019 | $5,472 | $194,110 | $96,110 | $98,000 |
| 2018 | $5,309 | $194,110 | $96,110 | $98,000 |
| 2017 | $5,078 | $194,110 | $96,110 | $98,000 |
| 2016 | $4,900 | $193,200 | $96,110 | $97,090 |
| 2015 | $4,774 | $193,200 | $96,110 | $97,090 |
| 2014 | $4,643 | $193,200 | $96,110 | $97,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map