Seller's Agent in 2017
Keith Garafola
Compass
(978) 490-4226
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $890,000 - $1,137,000
This home set back on a 3 house cul-de-sac with an in-ground pool & will be where all your family gatherings happen! The eat in kitchen has stainless steel appliances & granite counter tops where you can easily prepare for family celebrations or to serve your favorite dish in the adjacent dining room. The living room has a gas fireplace & is large enough to host friends & family for any occasion. Work from home in the first floor office overlooking the cul-de-sac. Head upstairs using the unique double staircase accessed in the kitchen or the foyer & find 4 generous sized bedrooms including a master suite. The master suite has much to offer with private shower, Jacuzzi, his and her sinks & a full master closet. There is a bonus room above the garage you can sneak into from the master suite or get to from the garage. The fully finished basement is ready to be turned into a man cave or play area for children of any age. Access the yard from the over sized deck overlooking the pool.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonfiglio Joseph | $800,000 | None Available | |
| Lee Michael | $650,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bonfiglio Joseph | $640,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Michael | $520,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2017 06/30/17 | Sold | $650,000 | -3.7% | $232 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2017 05/22/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2017 05/08/17 | Price Changed | $674,900 | -2.2% | $241 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2017 04/28/17 | Price Changed | $689,900 | -0.7% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/12/2017 04/12/17 | Price Changed | $694,900 | -0.1% | $248 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2017 04/03/17 | Price Changed | $695,900 | +3.1% | $249 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2017 04/01/17 | Price Changed | $674,900 | -3.6% | $241 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2017 03/13/17 | Price Changed | $699,900 | -3.4% | $250 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2017 02/27/17 | For Sale | $724,900 | +29.0% | $259 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2012 09/17/12 | Sold | $562,000 | -4.7% | $201 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/08/2012 07/08/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/25/2012 05/25/12 | Price Changed | $589,900 | -1.7% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/22/2012 02/22/12 | Price Changed | $599,900 | -1.6% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2012 02/03/12 | For Sale | $609,900 | -- | $218 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,831 | $982,500 | $456,900 | $525,600 |
| 2024 | $12,428 | $940,800 | $415,200 | $525,600 |
| 2023 | $11,921 | $852,100 | $377,800 | $474,300 |
| 2022 | $11,568 | $771,200 | $346,900 | $424,300 |
| 2021 | $12,077 | $772,700 | $351,300 | $421,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Keith Garafola
Compass
(978) 490-4226
53 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Marius Gallitano
Compass
(617) 852-3936
1 in this area
83 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Kenny Leva
Gibson Sothebys International Realty
(978) 877-8194
1 in this area
166 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72123356
APN: NREA-000015-000000-000063
Ask me questions while you tour the home.