4 Briar Ln Wellfleet, MA 2667
Estimated Value: $1,602,000 - $2,019,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,284
Sq Ft
$806/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Briar Ln, Wellfleet, MA 2667 and is currently estimated at $1,841,655, approximately $806 per square foot. 4 Briar Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Truro Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Fischman Nancy
Bought by
Maniscalco Salvatore
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,321
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,641,334
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1995
Sold by
Whitmeyer John and Whitmeyer Barbara
Bought by
Fischman Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maniscalco Salvatore | $270,000 | -- | |
| Maniscalco Salvatore | $270,000 | -- | |
| Fischman Steven | $115,000 | -- | |
| Fischman Steven | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maniscalco Salvatore | $500,000 | |
| Closed | Fischman Steven | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,031 | $1,623,100 | $787,700 | $835,400 |
| 2024 | $9,282 | $1,549,500 | $779,900 | $769,600 |
| 2023 | $7,395 | $1,130,800 | $493,700 | $637,100 |
| 2022 | $6,987 | $903,900 | $425,600 | $478,300 |
| 2021 | $6,305 | $854,400 | $425,600 | $428,800 |
| 2020 | $12,718 | $851,000 | $421,300 | $429,700 |
| 2019 | $6,198 | $831,900 | $421,300 | $410,600 |
| 2018 | $2,694 | $797,700 | $421,300 | $376,400 |
| 2017 | $5,449 | $780,700 | $421,300 | $359,400 |
| 2016 | $5,239 | $773,800 | $417,200 | $356,600 |
| 2015 | $5,039 | $760,100 | $413,100 | $347,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map