Seller's Agent in 2025
Erin Mahoney
ERA Key Realty Services- Spenc
(413) 348-7237
2 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $549,000 - $649,000
New to the market in Paxton! This spacious 4 bedroom Colonial Style home has a comfortable and versatile layout allowing you to set it up to fit your own needs. The kitchen is adorned with stainless steel appliances and oversized front window allowing the natural light to stream into the spacious eat-in area. The space is complete with a large sliding door to the deck and backyard. The first floor includes a cozy living room with large windows and a fireplace as well as a private dining room. Note the first floor bedroom with a plethora of potential uses, as well as 3 bedrooms, bonus room and convenient laundry space on the second floor. The main bedroom includes a private full bath and large closet. Don’t miss the finished space in the basement or the one car attached garage. Briarcliff Lane is located within minutes of Worcester and area amenities. This home has been well cared for by the same family for many years and is ready for new owners!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Daniel | $585,000 | None Available | |
| Gardner Daniel P | $585,000 | None Available | |
| Olson Jeffrey | $280,000 | -- | |
| Olson Jeffrey C | $280,000 | -- | |
| Olson James W | $78,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gardner Daniel P | $533,398 | |
| Closed | Gardner Daniel P | $533,398 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson Jeffrey C | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson James W | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson James W | $70,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | Sold | $585,000 | 0.0% | $246 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | For Sale | $585,000 | -- | $246 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,416 | $435,300 | $107,100 | $328,200 |
| 2024 | $6,391 | $397,700 | $107,100 | $290,600 |
| 2023 | $6,178 | $351,400 | $97,300 | $254,100 |
| 2022 | $5,979 | $315,000 | $97,300 | $217,700 |
| 2021 | $5,753 | $291,600 | $88,600 | $203,000 |
| 2020 | $5,550 | $281,300 | $78,300 | $203,000 |
| 2019 | $5,413 | $274,200 | $71,200 | $203,000 |
| 2018 | $7,947 | $268,900 | $64,700 | $204,200 |
| 2017 | $5,338 | $261,800 | $61,600 | $200,200 |
| 2016 | $5,250 | $255,000 | $61,600 | $193,400 |
| 2015 | $5,160 | $248,200 | $61,600 | $186,600 |
| 2014 | $4,996 | $243,600 | $61,600 | $182,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Erin Mahoney
ERA Key Realty Services- Spenc
(413) 348-7237
2 in this area
28 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2025
The Icon Group
Keller Williams Pinnacle MetroWest
(508) 887-3192
3 in this area
51 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73349379
APN: PAXT-000027-000000-000086
Ask me questions while you tour the home.