Estimated Value: $580,000 - $811,000
5
Beds
7
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Bridgestone Ln, Avon, CT 06001 and is currently estimated at $657,987, approximately $279 per square foot. 4 Bridgestone Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Thompson Brook School, Pine Grove School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2001
Sold by
Campbell Alan D and Campbell Marlene P
Bought by
Murphy Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Lisa | $295,000 | -- | |
| Murphy Lisa | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Lisa | $6,750 | |
| Open | Murphy Lisa | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,717 | $316,010 | $105,000 | $211,010 |
| 2024 | $9,373 | $316,010 | $105,000 | $211,010 |
| 2023 | $9,037 | $255,350 | $94,500 | $160,850 |
| 2022 | $8,838 | $255,350 | $94,500 | $160,850 |
| 2021 | $8,736 | $255,350 | $94,500 | $160,850 |
| 2020 | $8,401 | $255,350 | $94,500 | $160,850 |
| 2019 | $8,401 | $255,350 | $94,500 | $160,850 |
| 2018 | $8,146 | $259,850 | $94,500 | $165,350 |
| 2017 | $7,949 | $259,850 | $94,500 | $165,350 |
| 2016 | $7,671 | $259,850 | $94,500 | $165,350 |
| 2015 | $7,484 | $259,850 | $94,500 | $165,350 |
| 2014 | $7,359 | $259,850 | $94,500 | $165,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map