Estimated Value: $636,000 - $666,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Brompton Ct, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $654,766, approximately $373 per square foot. 4 Brompton Ct is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Midstreams Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Brick Township Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,147 | $333,600 | $180,000 | $153,600 |
| 2024 | $8,263 | $333,600 | $180,000 | $153,600 |
| 2023 | $8,143 | $333,600 | $180,000 | $153,600 |
| 2022 | $8,143 | $333,600 | $180,000 | $153,600 |
| 2021 | $7,616 | $333,600 | $180,000 | $153,600 |
| 2020 | $7,870 | $333,600 | $180,000 | $153,600 |
| 2019 | $7,730 | $333,600 | $180,000 | $153,600 |
| 2018 | $7,553 | $333,600 | $180,000 | $153,600 |
| 2017 | $7,349 | $333,600 | $180,000 | $153,600 |
| 2016 | $7,309 | $333,600 | $180,000 | $153,600 |
| 2015 | $7,119 | $333,600 | $180,000 | $153,600 |
| 2014 | $7,059 | $333,600 | $180,000 | $153,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map