NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4 Brookside Dr Waterloo, NY 13165

Estimated Value: $149,000 - $173,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
864 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 16, 2018

Last sale price $89,000 $103 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,183 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Open Patio

About This Home

As of May 2018

Lovely 3 bedroom ranch with 1.5 baths and attached garage. Kitchen has been totally redone, new half bath added, new flooring throughout, freshly painted throughout. New furnace and hot water tank, new garage door opener installed!! So many updates, you will not want to miss this home in demand neighborhood. Call today for your private showing!! Christi Miller is sellers attorney

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jane Lischak

Listing by Coldwell Banker Finger Lakes License #30LI0966772 Listed on: 03/08/2018

Coldwell Banker Finger Lakes

Last Buyer's Agent

Yvonne Swinehart

Listing by Coldwell Banker Finger Lakes License #10401254184

Coldwell Banker Finger Lakes

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,407

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 15,682 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 103x161

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 864 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 77
  • Assessor Parcel Number 452201-015-000-0001-077-002-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,407

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1978
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: East River Street, Left on Brookside, house is the right hand side.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.36
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Waterloo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 452201-015-000-0001-077-002-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 103X161
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15682.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2407.0
  • Tax Lot: 77

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 8, 2018
Closed on
May 21, 2018
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$89,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-1%
Current Estimated Value
$162,347

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$73,347
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.82%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 28, 2015
Closed on
Jun 16, 2015
Sold by
Baran Jami N
Bought by
Cordovani Lynne M
Seller's Agent
Gina Wakefield
Century 21 Steve Davoli RE
Buyer's Agent
Jane Lischak
Coldwell Banker Finger Lakes
List Price
$71,000
Sold Price
$70,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-1.41%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.73%
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2007
Sold by
Kennedy Paul
Bought by
Baran Jami

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Plate Christopher G $89,000 --
Cordovani Lynne M $70,000 Bradley Prozeller
Baran Jami $50,000 William Kirk
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cordovani Lynne M $70,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/16/2018 05/16/18 Sold $89,000 -1.0% $103 / Sq Ft
03/19/2018 03/19/18 Pending -- -- --
03/08/2018 03/08/18 For Sale $89,900 +28.4% $104 / Sq Ft
07/03/2015 07/03/15 Sold $70,000 -1.4% $81 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/01/2015 05/01/15 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2015 04/28/15 For Sale $71,000 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,795 $76,900 $15,000 $61,900
2024 $3,795 $76,900 $15,000 $61,900
2023 $36 $76,900 $15,000 $61,900
2022 $3,358 $76,900 $15,000 $61,900
2021 $3,241 $76,900 $15,000 $61,900
2020 $3,261 $76,900 $15,000 $61,900
2019 $1,389 $76,900 $15,000 $61,900
2018 $2,971 $76,900 $15,000 $61,900
2017 $3,028 $56,900 $11,300 $45,600
2016 $3,082 $56,900 $11,300 $45,600
2015 -- $56,900 $11,300 $45,600
2014 -- $56,900 $11,300 $45,600

MLS Number: R1102713

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 452201-015-000-0001-077-002-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.