4 Brown St West Babylon, NY 11704
Estimated Value: $634,000 - $738,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,966
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Brown St, West Babylon, NY 11704 and is currently estimated at $696,340, approximately $354 per square foot. 4 Brown St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including West Babylon Senior High School and South Bay Junior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2023
Sold by
Ahluwalia Realty I Llc
Bought by
Ahluwalia Shukhpaul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2019
Sold by
Ahluwalia Sukhpaul
Bought by
Ahluwalia Realty 1 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2016
Sold by
Winders Mara and Panzarella Mara
Bought by
Panzarella Andrea and Bias Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2016
Sold by
Panzarella Andrea and Bias Andrea
Bought by
Ahluwalia Sukhpaul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |