Chad Saylor
Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA
(570) 217-2128
109 Total Sales
4 in Muncy Borough
$160K - $269K Price Range
Estimated Value: $171,137 - $210,000
This home is located at 4 Bruner St, Muncy, PA 17756 and is currently estimated at $191,284, approximately $102 per square foot. 4 Bruner St is a home located in Lycoming County with nearby schools including Ward L. Myers Elementary School and Muncy Junior/Senior High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Chad Saylor
Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA
(570) 217-2128
109 Total Sales
4 in Muncy Borough
$160K - $269K Price Range
Tracy Knoebel
KW Advantage Williamsport
(272) 236-2310
229 Total Sales
2 in Muncy Borough
$163K - $235K Price Range
Boyd Phillips
FISH REAL ESTATE
(570) 754-9441
110 Total Sales
1 in Muncy Borough
$88,000 Price
Madalyn Collins
Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA
(272) 236-2639
63 Total Sales
1 in Muncy Borough
$155,000 Price
Mark Caviston
FISH REAL ESTATE
(272) 236-2642
156 Total Sales
2 in Muncy Borough
$160,000 Price Range
Jim Bennett
FISH REAL ESTATE
(272) 236-2323
110 Total Sales
3 in Muncy Borough
$225K - $410K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $97,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,216 | $75,720 | $18,390 | $57,330 |
| 2025 | $2,178 | $75,720 | $18,390 | $57,330 |
| 2024 | $2,160 | $75,720 | $18,390 | $57,330 |
| 2023 | $2,160 | $75,720 | $18,390 | $57,330 |
| 2022 | $2,160 | $75,720 | $18,390 | $57,330 |
| 2021 | $2,160 | $75,720 | $18,390 | $57,330 |
| 2020 | $2,160 | $75,720 | $18,390 | $57,330 |
| 2019 | $2,104 | $75,720 | $18,390 | $57,330 |
| 2018 | $2,067 | $75,720 | $18,390 | $57,330 |
| 2017 | $1,916 | $75,720 | $18,390 | $57,330 |
| 2016 | $1,808 | $75,720 | $18,390 | $57,330 |
| 2015 | $1,808 | $75,720 | $18,390 | $57,330 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.