4 Bryden Park Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $612,000 - $706,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,156
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Bryden Park, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $645,516, approximately $204 per square foot. 4 Bryden Park is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Plank Road North Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon Trust Compan
Bought by
Dururvurur Mustafa and Dururvurur Seher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2009
Sold by
Meeks Perdita M
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon Trust Compan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1997
Sold by
Ashton Court Of Investors Inc
Bought by
Meeks Perrdida M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1996
Sold by
Rosewood Meadows Inc
Bought by
Ashton Ct Of Rochester In
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dururvurur Mustafa | $256,500 | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon Trust Compan | $319,900 | None Available | |
| Meeks Perrdida M | $427,500 | -- | |
| Ashton Ct Of Rochester In | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,430 | $436,300 | $99,400 | $336,900 |
| 2024 | $11,430 | $436,300 | $99,400 | $336,900 |
| 2023 | $11,749 | $436,300 | $99,400 | $336,900 |
| 2022 | $11,866 | $436,300 | $99,400 | $336,900 |
| 2021 | $11,825 | $320,000 | $73,000 | $247,000 |
| 2020 | $11,084 | $320,000 | $73,000 | $247,000 |
| 2019 | $10,421 | $320,000 | $73,000 | $247,000 |
| 2018 | $10,636 | $320,000 | $73,000 | $247,000 |
| 2017 | $6,166 | $320,000 | $73,000 | $247,000 |
| 2016 | $10,421 | $320,000 | $73,000 | $247,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $340,000 | $73,000 | $267,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $340,000 | $73,000 | $267,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map