4 Burr Oak Ct Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Oak Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,174
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Burr Oak Ct, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $439,082, approximately $201 per square foot. 4 Burr Oak Ct is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2001
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Sylnar Ent Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2001
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Sylmar Ent Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1984
Bought by
Mann Leland L and Mann Sylvia Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1983
Bought by
Mann Leland L and Mann Sylvia Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1983
Bought by
Mann Leland L and Mann Sylvia Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|