4 Burton Ln Kingston, MA 02364
Estimated Value: $531,708 - $656,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,124
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Burton Ln, Kingston, MA 02364 and is currently estimated at $598,177, approximately $532 per square foot. 4 Burton Ln is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Silver Lake Regional High School, and Kingston Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2025
Sold by
Sampson Cynthia M and Sampson Edward J
Bought by
4 Burton Ln Irt and Luciani
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1984
Bought by
Sampson Edward J and Sampson Cynthia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Burton Ln Irt | -- | -- | |
| Sampson Edward J | $73,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sampson Edward J | $71,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Sampson Edward J | $71,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,429 | $495,700 | $210,700 | $285,000 |
| 2024 | $6,130 | $482,300 | $210,700 | $271,600 |
| 2023 | $5,857 | $438,400 | $210,700 | $227,700 |
| 2022 | $5,903 | $404,900 | $186,700 | $218,200 |
| 2021 | $4,202 | $363,200 | $186,700 | $176,500 |
| 2020 | $4,242 | $334,800 | $186,700 | $148,100 |
| 2019 | $5,335 | $324,100 | $186,700 | $137,400 |
| 2018 | $3,867 | $313,400 | $186,700 | $126,700 |
| 2017 | $3,516 | $296,400 | $166,400 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $5,021 | $285,100 | $157,300 | $127,800 |
| 2015 | $4,830 | $285,100 | $157,300 | $127,800 |
| 2014 | $4,730 | $283,600 | $152,100 | $131,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map