4 Butternut Dr Bloomfield, CT 06002
Estimated Value: $379,937 - $408,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Butternut Dr, Bloomfield, CT 06002 and is currently estimated at $396,234, approximately $294 per square foot. 4 Butternut Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Laurel School, Carmen Arace Intermediate School, and Metacomet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1997
Sold by
Sumberg Robert and Sumberg Marilyn
Bought by
Jackson Betty and Jackson Daniel Beverly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,642
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$379,592
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Betty | $136,260 | -- | |
| Jackson Betty | $136,260 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jackson Betty | $14,000 | |
| Open | Jackson Betty | $109,000 | |
| Closed | Jackson Betty | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,833 | $262,220 | $59,430 | $202,790 |
| 2024 | $6,290 | $160,300 | $49,700 | $110,600 |
| 2023 | $6,176 | $160,300 | $49,700 | $110,600 |
| 2022 | $5,776 | $160,300 | $49,700 | $110,600 |
| 2021 | $5,904 | $160,300 | $49,700 | $110,600 |
| 2020 | $5,812 | $160,300 | $49,700 | $110,600 |
| 2019 | $6,154 | $159,180 | $49,700 | $109,480 |
| 2018 | $5,566 | $144,130 | $49,490 | $94,640 |
| 2017 | $5,558 | $144,130 | $49,490 | $94,640 |
| 2016 | $5,426 | $144,130 | $49,490 | $94,640 |
| 2015 | $5,326 | $144,130 | $49,490 | $94,640 |
| 2014 | $5,704 | $159,600 | $52,500 | $107,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map