4 Cambridge Ct Bourbonnais, IL 60914
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $371,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Cambridge Ct, Bourbonnais, IL 60914 and is currently estimated at $329,974. 4 Cambridge Ct is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Alan B. Shepard Elementary School, Liberty Intermediate School, and Bourbonnais Upper Grade Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,028 | $103,418 | $9,462 | $93,956 |
| 2024 | $7,028 | $97,564 | $8,926 | $88,638 |
| 2023 | $4,665 | $90,337 | $8,265 | $82,072 |
| 2022 | $4,863 | $85,547 | $7,966 | $77,581 |
| 2021 | $4,894 | $83,665 | $7,791 | $75,874 |
| 2020 | $4,991 | $81,425 | $7,582 | $73,843 |
| 2019 | $5,045 | $79,053 | $7,361 | $71,692 |
| 2018 | $5,676 | $76,358 | $7,110 | $69,248 |
| 2017 | $5,096 | $74,496 | $6,937 | $67,559 |
| 2016 | $5,086 | $72,090 | $6,834 | $65,256 |
| 2015 | $5,151 | $69,494 | $6,766 | $62,728 |
| 2014 | $5,388 | $69,532 | $6,766 | $62,766 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,224 | $6,766 | $64,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map