4 Caney Ln Conway, AR 72032
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $235,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Caney Ln, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $223,000, approximately $127 per square foot. 4 Caney Ln is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Preston & Florence Mattison Elementary School, Bob Courtway Middle School, and Conway Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Thompson Mildred
Bought by
Gather Cyndy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Bought by
Thompson and Gather
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Bought by
Thompson and Gather
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1999
Bought by
Thompson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1996
Bought by
Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gather Cyndy | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson | -- | -- | |
| Thompson | -- | -- | |
| Thompson | $79,000 | -- | |
| Allen | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $42 | $900 | $900 | $0 |
| 2022 | $827 | $34,130 | $9,000 | $25,130 |
| 2021 | $760 | $34,130 | $9,000 | $25,130 |
| 2020 | $707 | $22,570 | $4,500 | $18,070 |
| 2019 | $244 | $22,590 | $4,500 | $18,090 |
| 2018 | $733 | $22,590 | $4,500 | $18,090 |
| 2017 | $733 | $22,590 | $4,500 | $18,090 |
| 2016 | $729 | $22,490 | $4,500 | $17,990 |
| 2015 | $994 | $21,420 | $4,500 | $16,920 |
| 2014 | $679 | $8,730 | $4,500 | $4,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map