4 Canterbury Ct Warren, NJ 07059
Estimated Value: $1,072,944 - $1,345,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,837
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Canterbury Ct, Warren, NJ 07059 and is currently estimated at $1,230,486, approximately $433 per square foot. 4 Canterbury Ct is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Central School, Warren Middle School, and Watchung Hills Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Mioduski John M and Mioduski Elinor P
Bought by
Mastrobattista Glenn J and Mastrobattista Jill F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,534
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,172,952
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mastrobattista Glenn J | $850,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mastrobattista Glenn J | $85,000 | |
| Open | Mastrobattista Glenn J | $680,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,173 | $897,800 | $480,600 | $417,200 |
| 2024 | $15,173 | $825,500 | $436,000 | $389,500 |
| 2023 | $14,961 | $772,000 | $407,600 | $364,400 |
| 2022 | $14,654 | $737,500 | $388,200 | $349,300 |
| 2021 | $14,719 | $709,000 | $369,700 | $339,300 |
| 2020 | $14,678 | $709,100 | $369,700 | $339,400 |
| 2019 | $14,708 | $721,700 | $377,200 | $344,500 |
| 2018 | $14,386 | $724,000 | $377,200 | $346,800 |
| 2017 | $14,212 | $714,900 | $357,400 | $357,500 |
| 2016 | $14,147 | $704,200 | $357,400 | $346,800 |
| 2015 | $14,143 | $690,600 | $346,900 | $343,700 |
| 2014 | $13,683 | $671,700 | $346,900 | $324,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map