4 Carol Ave Unit 12 Brighton, MA 02135
Commonwealth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,428 - $531,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
722
Sq Ft
$690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Carol Ave Unit 12, Brighton, MA 02135 and is currently estimated at $497,857, approximately $689 per square foot. 4 Carol Ave Unit 12 is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Boston Green Academy Horace Mann Charter School and Torah Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1992
Sold by
East Boston Sb
Bought by
Abend Larry J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,000
Interest Rate
8.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1992
Sold by
Bonch 69 Rt
Bought by
East Boston Sb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1988
Sold by
Brandt Kathleen
Bought by
Bonch 69 Rt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
10.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abend Larry J | $38,000 | -- | |
| East Boston Sb | $60,000 | -- | |
| Bonch 69 Rt | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records