Estimated Value: $270,000 - $359,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Cascade Ln, Delta, OH 43515 and is currently estimated at $313,103, approximately $156 per square foot. 4 Cascade Ln is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Delta Elementary School, Pike-Delta-York Middle School, and Pike-Delta-York High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
Richards Deborah A
Bought by
Skaggs Stephen and Melendrez Olga L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skaggs Stephen | $165,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Skaggs Stephen | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,700 | $82,220 | $10,430 | $71,790 |
| 2024 | $3,700 | $82,220 | $10,430 | $71,790 |
| 2023 | $3,549 | $82,220 | $10,430 | $71,790 |
| 2022 | $3,830 | $68,500 | $8,680 | $59,820 |
| 2021 | $3,890 | $68,500 | $8,680 | $59,820 |
| 2020 | $3,936 | $68,500 | $8,680 | $59,820 |
| 2019 | $3,330 | $59,430 | $8,680 | $50,750 |
| 2018 | $3,376 | $59,430 | $8,680 | $50,750 |
| 2017 | $3,352 | $59,430 | $8,680 | $50,750 |
| 2016 | $3,486 | $59,430 | $8,680 | $50,750 |
| 2015 | $3,342 | $59,430 | $8,680 | $50,750 |
| 2014 | $3,363 | $59,430 | $8,680 | $50,750 |
| 2013 | $2,795 | $50,300 | $7,110 | $43,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map