Seller's Agent in 2021
Chiquita Pittman
RE/MAX
(908) 294-7237
20 in this area
101 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $954,000 - $979,202
Welcome! Picturesque custom colonial! Desirable location! Almost 0.50 acres! Open floor plan! Natural light! New eat-in kitchen with granite countertops, center island and breakfast bar!Living room and formal dining room. Hardwood floors. Sunken family room with a fireplace and sliding glass doors to deck. Inground pool! Master bedroom with a private bathroom. Fenced-in backyard! Commuters Dream! Bus service to NYC! Trains! Robert Wood Johnson Hospital!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Michael | $640,000 | Westcor Land Title Ins Co | |
| Dering Melisa | $224,990 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Michael | $557,844 | |
| Previous Owner | Dering Melisa | $110,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2021 10/25/21 | Sold | $640,000 | 0.0% | $271 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2021 09/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/29/2021 07/29/21 | For Sale | $640,000 | -- | $271 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,861 | $997,300 | $590,300 | $407,000 |
| 2024 | $13,861 | $768,800 | $490,300 | $278,500 |
| 2023 | $13,048 | $678,900 | $400,400 | $278,500 |
| 2022 | $12,146 | $598,900 | $320,400 | $278,500 |
| 2021 | $11,324 | $513,100 | $250,400 | $262,700 |
| 2020 | $11,365 | $503,100 | $240,400 | $262,700 |
| 2019 | $10,811 | $472,700 | $210,400 | $262,300 |
| 2018 | $10,919 | $472,700 | $210,400 | $262,300 |
| 2017 | $10,962 | $472,700 | $210,400 | $262,300 |
| 2016 | $10,823 | $462,700 | $200,400 | $262,300 |
| 2015 | $10,749 | $462,700 | $200,400 | $262,300 |
| 2014 | $10,706 | $467,900 | $200,400 | $267,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Chiquita Pittman
RE/MAX
(908) 294-7237
20 in this area
101 Total Sales
Source: All Jersey MLS
MLS Number: 2201604R
APN: 08-00057-01-00033-09
Ask me questions while you tour the home.