4 Catskill Ave Monroe, NY 10950
Estimated Value: $508,822 - $583,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Catskill Ave, Monroe, NY 10950 and is currently estimated at $541,206, approximately $241 per square foot. 4 Catskill Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Monroe-Woodbury Middle School, Monroe-Woodbury High School, and Bais Rochel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Perez Nancy
Bought by
Stankiewicz Samantha J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Macchia Salvatore Anthony and Macchia Merri
Bought by
Perez Virgilio and Perez Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,905
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1993
Sold by
Paturzo George J and Lacasse Laura
Bought by
Sasso Rose Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stankiewicz Samantha J | $280,000 | Laurence Clemente | |
| Perez Virgilio | $239,900 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Sasso Rose Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perez Virgilio | $227,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,513 | $42,500 | $10,700 | $31,800 |
| 2024 | $9,395 | $42,500 | $10,700 | $31,800 |
| 2023 | $9,395 | $42,500 | $10,700 | $31,800 |
| 2022 | $9,072 | $42,500 | $10,700 | $31,800 |
| 2021 | $9,008 | $42,500 | $10,700 | $31,800 |
| 2020 | $7,922 | $42,500 | $10,700 | $31,800 |
| 2019 | $7,667 | $42,500 | $10,700 | $31,800 |
| 2018 | $7,667 | $42,500 | $10,700 | $31,800 |
| 2017 | $7,511 | $42,500 | $10,700 | $31,800 |
| 2016 | $7,513 | $42,500 | $10,700 | $31,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,500 | $10,700 | $31,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,500 | $10,700 | $31,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map