$250,000
PENDING

4 Cedar Hill Rd Brooklyn, MD 21225

Estimated payment $1,562/month

Total Views 3,459
3 Beds
1 Bath
864 Sq Ft
$289 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Storage Shed
  • No HOA
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

Nestled in the charming Arundel Gardens neighborhood, this delightful ranch-style home offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Built in 1958, this well-maintained residence features three cozy bedrooms and a full bathroom, making it an ideal retreat for anyone seeking a warm and inviting atmosphere. Step inside to discover a bright and airy living space enhanced by ceiling fans that provide a gentle breeze throughout. The kitchen is equipped with modern appliances, including a built-in microwave, dishwasher, refrigerator, stove, washer, and dryer, ensuring that meal prep and laundry are a breeze. The exterior boasts low-maintenance vinyl siding and thoughtful outdoor lighting, creating a welcoming ambiance. A storage barn/shed provides ample space for gardening tools or seasonal items, while the modest lot size offers just the right amount of outdoor space for relaxation or play. Living in Arundel Gardens means enjoying the benefits of a vibrant community. Nearby parks invite leisurely strolls and outdoor activities, while local schools are known for their commitment to education. The neighborhood is well-connected, providing easy access to essential public services and amenities. This home is not just a place to live; it's a gateway to a lifestyle filled with community spirit and convenience. Experience the warmth and charm of Arundel Gardens-your new home awaits!

Listing Agent

Dianna von Briesen

(410) 588-6766 dianna@forsythrealestategroup.com Forsyth Real Estate Group Brokerage Phone: 4105886766 Listed on: 04/21/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,734

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 5,350 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R5

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 864 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Ceiling Fan

Kitchen

  • Stove
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 020500114008840

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,734

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

5,350 Sq Ft Lot

• Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 864
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 864
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 289.35
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 864
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Storage Barn/Shed

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 5350.00
  • Zoning: R5
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2734.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 020500114008840
  • Tax Lot: 3
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,730 $211,900 $102,300 $109,600
2024 $2,730 $203,400 $0 $0
2023 $2,602 $194,900 $0 $0
2022 $2,378 $186,400 $91,300 $95,100
2020 $2,034 $157,400 $0 $0
2019 $1,883 $142,900 $91,300 $51,600
2018 $1,361 $134,200 $0 $0
2017 $1,583 $125,500 $0 $0
2016 -- $116,800 $0 $0
2015 -- $116,800 $0 $0
2014 -- $116,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $250,000 +28.3% $289 / Sq Ft
11/08/2019 11/08/19 Sold $194,900 -2.5% $226 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/23/2019 09/23/19 Pending -- -- --
08/26/2019 08/26/19 Price Changed $199,900 -4.8% $231 / Sq Ft
08/13/2019 08/13/19 Price Changed $210,000 -2.3% $243 / Sq Ft
07/30/2019 07/30/19 Price Changed $214,900 -2.3% $249 / Sq Ft
07/09/2019 07/09/19 Price Changed $219,900 -2.2% $255 / Sq Ft
06/16/2019 06/16/19 Price Changed $224,900 -2.2% $260 / Sq Ft
06/08/2019 06/08/19 For Sale $229,900 +109.0% $266 / Sq Ft
02/27/2019 02/27/19 Sold $110,000 0.0% $127 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/08/2019 02/08/19 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2019 01/28/19 For Sale $110,000 -4.3% $127 / Sq Ft
05/30/2014 05/30/14 Sold $115,000 0.0% $133 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/07/2014 04/07/14 Off Market $115,000 -- --
04/01/2014 04/01/14 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2014 03/30/14 For Sale $119,900 -- $139 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $194,900 Emerald Bay Escrow Svcs Llc
Special Warranty Deed $110,000 Home First Title Group Llc
Deed $125,363 None Available
Deed $125,363 None Available
Deed $115,000 Lakeside Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $191,369 FHA
Previous Owner $118,795 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDAA2141600

Bright MLS

APN: 05-001-14008840

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.