4 Cedar Ln Wheeling, WV 26003
Estimated Value: $66,253 - $300,000
5
Beds
--
Bath
2,247
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Cedar Ln, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $170,563, approximately $75 per square foot. 4 Cedar Ln is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Windhover Montessori School, and Sikora Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $601 | $20,160 | $18,720 | $1,440 |
| 2024 | $601 | $20,100 | $18,720 | $1,380 |
| 2023 | $591 | $20,100 | $18,720 | $1,380 |
| 2022 | $592 | $20,100 | $18,720 | $1,380 |
| 2021 | $591 | $20,100 | $18,720 | $1,380 |
| 2020 | $588 | $20,100 | $18,720 | $1,380 |
| 2019 | $589 | $19,980 | $18,720 | $1,260 |
| 2018 | $551 | $19,980 | $18,720 | $1,260 |
| 2017 | $557 | $19,980 | $18,720 | $1,260 |
| 2016 | $552 | $19,860 | $18,720 | $1,140 |
| 2015 | $468 | $17,580 | $16,440 | $1,140 |
| 2014 | $468 | $16,740 | $15,600 | $1,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map