4 Cedar Rd Wilton, CT 06897
Estimated Value: $752,000 - $1,148,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,519
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Cedar Rd, Wilton, CT 06897 and is currently estimated at $928,105, approximately $610 per square foot. 4 Cedar Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Miller-Driscoll School, Cider Mill School, and Middlebrook School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Berger Elisabeth P
Bought by
Berger Dieter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1984
Bought by
Berger Siegfried and Berger Elisabeth P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berger Dieter | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Berger Siegfried | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,601 | $557,200 | $302,400 | $254,800 |
| 2024 | $13,339 | $557,200 | $302,400 | $254,800 |
| 2023 | $11,742 | $401,310 | $280,350 | $120,960 |
| 2022 | $11,329 | $401,310 | $280,350 | $120,960 |
| 2021 | $11,185 | $401,310 | $280,350 | $120,960 |
| 2020 | $11,020 | $401,310 | $280,350 | $120,960 |
| 2019 | $11,453 | $401,310 | $280,350 | $120,960 |
| 2018 | $10,859 | $385,210 | $294,980 | $90,230 |
| 2017 | $10,697 | $385,210 | $294,980 | $90,230 |
| 2016 | $10,532 | $385,210 | $294,980 | $90,230 |
| 2015 | $10,335 | $385,210 | $294,980 | $90,230 |
| 2014 | $10,212 | $385,210 | $294,980 | $90,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map