4 Cedar St Haverhill, MA 01830
Lower Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,632 - $738,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,967
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Cedar St, Haverhill, MA 01830 and is currently estimated at $637,658, approximately $324 per square foot. 4 Cedar St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Golden Hill, Dr. Paul Nettle Middle School, and Haverhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Saini Gurcharan Singh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,520
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Everhome Mortgage Co
Bought by
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Calderon Emilio J and Irwin Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Everhome Mortgage Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Clements James J
Bought by
Calderon Emilio J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,660
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Alexander Margaret R and Alexander Mickey T
Bought by
Clements James J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1999
Sold by
Zanesky Brian
Bought by
Alexander Mickey T and Alexander Margaret R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1998
Sold by
Clark Roger C
Bought by
Zaneski Brian E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Sold by
Nab Asset Venture 2 Lp
Bought by
Clark Roger C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saini Gurcharan Singh | $104,400 | -- | |
| Department Of Housing & Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| Everhome Mortgage Co | $267,588 | -- | |
| Calderon Emilio J | $248,500 | -- | |
| Clements James J | $198,900 | -- | |
| Alexander Mickey T | $94,500 | -- | |
| Zaneski Brian E | $56,000 | -- | |
| Clark Roger C | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Roger C | $85,960 | |
| Closed | Clark Roger C | $83,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Roger C | $244,660 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,127 | $478,700 | $139,200 | $339,500 |
| 2024 | $4,640 | $436,100 | $129,900 | $306,200 |
| 2023 | $4,500 | $403,600 | $129,900 | $273,700 |
| 2022 | $4,479 | $352,100 | $119,100 | $233,000 |
| 2021 | $4,176 | $310,700 | $102,100 | $208,600 |
| 2020 | $4,050 | $297,800 | $97,400 | $200,400 |
| 2019 | $3,709 | $265,900 | $85,000 | $180,900 |
| 2018 | $3,539 | $248,200 | $80,400 | $167,800 |
| 2017 | $3,383 | $225,700 | $74,200 | $151,500 |
| 2016 | $2,948 | $191,900 | $64,900 | $127,000 |
| 2015 | $2,946 | $191,900 | $64,900 | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map