4 Central Ave Orange, NJ 07050
Estimated Value: $641,000 - $802,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,346
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Central Ave, Orange, NJ 07050 and is currently estimated at $720,438, approximately $535 per square foot. 4 Central Ave is a home with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, James Caldwell High School, and Trinity Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2024
Sold by
4 Central Avenue Limited Liability Compa
Bought by
Ritacco Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$544,000
Outstanding Balance
$531,799
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
4 10 Central Avenue Llc
Bought by
4 Central Avenue Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,400,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ritacco Diane | $680,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| 4 Central Avenue Llc | -- | Plaza Abstract Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ritacco Diane | $544,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 4 Central Avenue Llc | $1,400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,822 | $434,100 | $200,000 | $234,100 |
| 2024 | $13,466 | $434,100 | $200,000 | $234,100 |
| 2022 | $13,123 | $434,100 | $200,000 | $234,100 |
| 2021 | $12,493 | $434,100 | $200,000 | $234,100 |
| 2020 | $12,168 | $434,100 | $200,000 | $234,100 |
| 2019 | $8,370 | $300,000 | $200,000 | $100,000 |
| 2018 | $7,472 | $275,000 | $200,000 | $75,000 |
| 2017 | $6,655 | $250,000 | $200,000 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map