NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4 Chamberlain Rd Flemington, NJ 08822

Estimated Value: $852,000 - $863,266

4 Beds
3 Baths
-- Sq Ft
2 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 24, 2025

Last sale price $865,000

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,869 / mo

37 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Acre Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Soaking Tub
  • Hunterdon Central Regional High School District Rated A
  • Fireplace
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of December 2025

This home is located at 4 Chamberlain Rd, Flemington, NJ 08822 since 10 October 2025 and is currently estimated at $857,067. This property was built in 1985. 4 Chamberlain Rd is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Hunterdon Central Regional High School District.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Zotti

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY Brokerage Phone: 908-782-6850 Listed on: 10/10/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 2 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Fireplace
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Soaking Tub

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

2 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1985
  • County Name: Hunterdon
  • I D: 5389556
  • Attribution Contact: 908-782-6850
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2.10

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 2.00 AC
  • Total Acres: 2.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 10, 2025
Closed on
Dec 18, 2025
Sold by
Pham Brittany Veronica and Pham Jamie Thach
Bought by
Kareeparampil Thomas and Kareeparampil Graziella
Seller's Agent
Linda Zotti
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Trevon Peiris
RE/MAX CLASSIC GROUP
List Price
$885,000
Sold Price
$865,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-2.26%
Views
103
Current Estimated Value
$857,067

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$7,933
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.40%
Original Mortgage
$692,000
Outstanding Balance
$691,243
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,824

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 9, 2024
Closed on
Nov 21, 2024
Sold by
Neumann Gerald and Neumann Joan
Bought by
Pham Brittany Veronica and Pham Jamie Thach
Seller's Agent
MARCI LOMBARDI
BHHS FOX & ROACH
Buyer's Agent
Linda Zotti
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
List Price
$839,900
Sold Price
$870,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,100
3.58%
Views
40

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.53%
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Sold by
Rosenberg Mark and Bacome Rosenberg Sandra

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kareeparampil Thomas $865,000 None Listed On Document
Pham Brittany Veronica $870,000 Realsafe Title
Pham Brittany Veronica $870,000 Realsafe Title
Neumann Gerald $320,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kareeparampil Thomas $692,000
Previous Owner Pham Brittany Veronica $360,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/24/2025 12/24/25 Sold $865,000 -2.3% --
11/18/2025 11/18/25 Pending -- -- --
10/12/2025 10/12/25 For Sale $885,000 +1.7% --
11/22/2024 11/22/24 Sold $870,000 +3.6% -- View Prior Sale
09/26/2024 09/26/24 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2024 09/12/24 For Sale $839,900 -- --
Source: Garden State MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,577 $594,300 $158,000 $436,300
2024 $15,446 $594,300 $158,000 $436,300
2023 $15,446 $594,300 $158,000 $436,300
2022 $15,048 $594,300 $158,000 $436,300
2021 $14,450 $594,300 $158,000 $436,300
2020 $14,731 $484,400 $145,000 $339,400
2019 $14,450 $484,400 $145,000 $339,400
2018 $14,222 $484,400 $145,000 $339,400
2017 $13,893 $484,400 $145,000 $339,400
2016 $13,563 $484,400 $145,000 $339,400
2015 $13,345 $484,400 $145,000 $339,400
2014 $13,181 $484,400 $145,000 $339,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Garden State MLS

MLS Number: 3992057

Garden State MLS

APN: 22-00052-0000-00013-03

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.