4 Chestnut Dr Ocala, FL 34480
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $230,065
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Chestnut Dr, Ocala, FL 34480 and is currently estimated at $213,516, approximately $173 per square foot. 4 Chestnut Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Belleview Middle School, and Belleview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
Elizon Credit 1 Usa Inc
Bought by
Ferrelli Timothy and Ferrelli Grace
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2009
Sold by
Williams Corkey and Williams Janice
Bought by
Elizon Credit 1 Usa Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
F & J Developers Llp
Bought by
Williams Corkey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2004
Sold by
Knutson Earl and Knutson Ruth
Bought by
F&J Developers Llp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrelli Timothy | $63,500 | Attorney | |
| Elizon Credit 1 Usa Inc | -- | Attorney | |
| Williams Corkey | $92,500 | Exceptional Title Insurance | |