4 Choate Ct Towson, MD 21204
Estimated Value: $210,742 - $257,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Choate Ct, Towson, MD 21204 and is currently estimated at $235,936, approximately $193 per square foot. 4 Choate Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2007
Sold by
Dulaney Valley Garden Aprtmnts Llc
Bought by
The Michael P Scheffenacker
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Dulaney Valley Garden Aprtmnts Llc
Bought by
The Michael P Scheffenacker and Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Michael P Scheffenacker | $242,900 | -- | |
| The Michael P Scheffenacker | $242,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,165 | $175,000 | $65,000 | $110,000 |
| 2024 | $3,165 | $172,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,104 | $169,667 | $0 | $0 |