4 Circle Dr Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $844,374
3
Beds
2
Baths
6,900
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Circle Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $844,374, approximately $122 per square foot. 4 Circle Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Mary G. Fritz Elementary School, and James H. Moran Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2022
Sold by
Pumpkin Patch Properties
Bought by
Rms Development Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
Robert Serviss Ft and Serviss
Bought by
Pumpkin Patch Props Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1997
Sold by
Lococo & Juliver Assoc
Bought by
Thomas Enterprises
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1991
Sold by
Ct Natl Bk
Bought by
Lococo & Juliver Assoc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rms Development Inc | $670,000 | None Available | |
| Rms Development Inc | $670,000 | None Available | |
| Pumpkin Patch Props Llc | $700,000 | -- | |
| Pumpkin Patch Props Llc | $700,000 | -- | |
| Thomas Enterprises | $265,000 | -- | |
| Thomas Enterprises | $265,000 | -- | |
| Lococo & Juliver Assoc | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lococo & Juliver Assoc | $900,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $670,900 | $233,700 | $437,200 |
| 2024 | $17,211 | $586,600 | $221,600 | $365,000 |
| 2023 | $17,211 | $586,600 | $221,600 | $365,000 |
| 2022 | $17,035 | $586,600 | $221,600 | $365,000 |
| 2021 | $16,730 | $586,600 | $221,600 | $365,000 |
| 2020 | $18,276 | $626,100 | $192,300 | $433,800 |
| 2019 | $18,276 | $626,100 | $192,300 | $433,800 |
| 2018 | $17,932 | $626,100 | $192,300 | $433,800 |
| 2017 | $17,875 | $626,100 | $192,300 | $433,800 |
| 2016 | $17,462 | $626,100 | $192,300 | $433,800 |
| 2015 | $17,597 | $640,600 | $195,200 | $445,400 |
| 2014 | $17,226 | $640,600 | $195,200 | $445,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map