4 Clearview Ave Wheeling, WV 26003
Warwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $16,418 - $143,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Clearview Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $65,105, approximately $51 per square foot. 4 Clearview Ave is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School and Corpus Christi Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2025
Sold by
Smith Thomas Allan and Smith Amanda Lee
Bought by
Wen Emily
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
North Fork Landfill Inc
Bought by
Smith Thomas A and Smith Amanda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2020
Sold by
Shepherd Melissa B
Bought by
Smith Thomas Allan and Smith Amanda Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2019
Sold by
Howell Pamela Ann
Bought by
Shepherd Melissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2017
Sold by
Howell Longerbeam Melissa Carol
Bought by
Howell Pamela Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2016
Sold by
Howell Pamela Ann
Bought by
Longerbeam Melissa Carol Howell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2011
Sold by
Howell Joshua
Bought by
Howell Pamela Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wen Emily | $27,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Thomas A | $4,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Thomas Allan | $12,000 | None Available | |
| Shepherd Melissa | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Howell Pamela Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Longerbeam Melissa Carol Howell | -- | None Available | |
| Howell Pamela Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $302 | $20,280 | $6,420 | $13,860 |
| 2024 | $302 | $19,620 | $6,420 | $13,200 |
| 2023 | $291 | $19,620 | $6,420 | $13,200 |
| 2022 | $294 | $19,620 | $6,420 | $13,200 |
| 2021 | $578 | $19,320 | $6,420 | $12,900 |
| 2020 | $936 | $19,320 | $6,420 | $12,900 |
| 2019 | $802 | $29,220 | $6,300 | $22,920 |
| 2018 | $802 | $28,620 | $6,300 | $22,320 |
| 2017 | $802 | $27,720 | $6,180 | $21,540 |
| 2016 | $829 | $28,740 | $6,060 | $22,680 |
| 2015 | $818 | $28,440 | $6,000 | $22,440 |
| 2014 | $804 | $27,840 | $5,760 | $22,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map