4 Clinton Ct Bolingbrook, IL 60490
West Bolingbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,000 - $817,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,750
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Clinton Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60490 and is currently estimated at $744,727, approximately $270 per square foot. 4 Clinton Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Plainfield East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2018
Sold by
Brien Sean O and Schroedter Kirsten
Bought by
Stengele John and Matijeyich Catelin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$338,781
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$405,946
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Obrien Sean and Schroedter Kirsten
Bought by
Brian Sean O and Schroedter Kristen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2014
Sold by
Village Of Bolingbrook
Bought by
Brien Sean O and Schroedter Kirsten
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stengele John | $505,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Brian Sean O | -- | Attorney | |
| Brien Sean O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stengele John | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brian Sean O | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,938 | $233,377 | $23,728 | $209,649 |
| 2023 | $15,938 | $206,163 | $20,961 | $185,202 |
| 2022 | $14,677 | $195,026 | $19,828 | $175,198 |
| 2021 | $14,126 | $185,739 | $18,884 | $166,855 |
| 2020 | $14,090 | $182,796 | $18,585 | $164,211 |
| 2019 | $14,041 | $177,644 | $18,061 | $159,583 |
| 2018 | $12,911 | $161,022 | $17,664 | $143,358 |
| 2017 | $12,955 | $156,865 | $17,208 | $139,657 |
| 2016 | $13,182 | $153,489 | $16,838 | $136,651 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,190 | $16,190 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map