4 Clover Ln Vernon, NJ 07462
Estimated Value: $346,975 - $420,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,493
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Clover Ln, Vernon, NJ 07462 and is currently estimated at $384,744, approximately $257 per square foot. 4 Clover Ln is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Lounsberry Hollow, Rolling Hills Elementary School, and Glen Meadow School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1987
Bought by
Chianchiano Peter E and Chianchiano Laura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chianchiano Peter E | $131,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,373 | $337,700 | $173,700 | $164,000 |
| 2024 | $8,303 | $343,000 | $193,700 | $149,300 |
| 2023 | $8,303 | $320,200 | $173,700 | $146,500 |
| 2022 | $7,298 | $258,900 | $128,700 | $130,200 |
| 2021 | $7,685 | $244,500 | $116,800 | $127,700 |
| 2020 | $7,368 | $235,400 | $111,800 | $123,600 |
| 2019 | $6,997 | $248,300 | $132,800 | $115,500 |
| 2018 | $6,687 | $248,300 | $132,800 | $115,500 |
| 2017 | $6,508 | $248,300 | $132,800 | $115,500 |
| 2016 | $6,498 | $248,300 | $132,800 | $115,500 |
| 2015 | $6,476 | $248,300 | $132,800 | $115,500 |
| 2014 | $6,535 | $248,300 | $132,800 | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map