NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4 Cobbles St E Elmira, NY 14905

Estimated Value: $178,000 - $217,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,727 Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 10, 2020

Last sale price $141,900 $82 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,335 / mo

52 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Porch
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Open Patio

About This Home

As of August 2020

From the covered front porch to the open composite deck overlooking a large back yard, you will find yourself feeling right at home! Featuring a large living room with a gas insert and crown moulding. Newer kitchen (with office area) open to the dining room, and a first floor half bath. Upstairs has replacement windows and an updated full bath, fantastic closet and storage space, and a walk-up attic. Basement area could be made into a play cave for any age. Vinyl Siding, a New Furnace, New Roof and Central Air. Come take a look and make this house your home today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Darlene S. Weiermiller

Listing by Signature Properties License #30WE0891479 Listed on: 05/20/2020

Signature Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Bobby Rodriguez

Listing by Howard Hanna Horseheads License #10401305211

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,673

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 7,579 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 152x50

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,727 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Storage
  • Dryer
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 99.05-2-80

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,673

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

7,579 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: NONE
  • Directions: 4 Cobbles Drive East is located in between W Church and W Water Streets in West Elmira.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Storage
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Master Plan Zoning: Res
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
  • Water Source: Not Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Elmira

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 99.05-2-80
  • Lot Dimensions: 152X50
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3673.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 20, 2020
Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
Sold by
Diliberto Joachim and Diliberto Michele A
List Price
$137,900
Sold Price
$141,900
Premium/Discount to List
$4,000
2.9%
Current Estimated Value
$189,775

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$47,875
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.19%
Original Mortgage
$139,329
Outstanding Balance
$121,882
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$67,893

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lee Sonya $141,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lee Sonya $139,329
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/10/2020 08/10/20 Sold $141,900 +2.9% $82 / Sq Ft
07/11/2020 07/11/20 Pending -- -- --
05/20/2020 05/20/20 For Sale $137,900 -- $80 / Sq Ft
Source: Elmira-Corning Regional Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,870 $101,800 $15,900 $85,900
2024 $3,870 $101,800 $15,900 $85,900
2023 $3,950 $101,800 $15,900 $85,900
2022 $3,903 $101,800 $15,900 $85,900
2021 $3,927 $101,800 $15,900 $85,900
2020 $3,153 $101,800 $15,900 $85,900
2019 $1,511 $101,800 $15,900 $85,900
2018 $3,017 $101,800 $15,900 $85,900
2017 $2,995 $101,800 $15,900 $85,900
2016 $2,993 $101,800 $15,900 $85,900
2015 -- $101,800 $15,900 $85,900
2014 -- $101,800 $15,900 $85,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Elmira-Corning Regional Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: EC259139

APN: 073089-099-005-0002-080-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.